225 W Eisenhower Dr Fraser, CO 80442
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 W Eisenhower Dr, Fraser, CO 80442 and is currently estimated at $700,292, approximately $471 per square foot. 225 W Eisenhower Dr is a home located in Grand County with nearby schools including Middle Park High School and Grand County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Thompson John B and Thompson Patsy M
Bought by
Stoffels Jill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Gergely Peter A and Gergely Elizabeth S
Bought by
Thompson Patsy M and Thompson John B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoffels Jill | $261,500 | Title Company Of The Rockies | |
| Thompson Patsy M | $320,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $46,940 | $4,130 | $42,810 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $41,410 | $490 | $40,920 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $41,410 | $490 | $40,920 |
| 2022 | $1,769 | $27,500 | $280 | $27,220 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $28,280 | $280 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $22,570 | $140 | $22,430 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $22,570 | $140 | $22,430 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $19,380 | $130 | $19,250 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $19,380 | $130 | $19,250 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $17,870 | $120 | $17,750 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $17,870 | $120 | $17,750 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $17,120 | $0 | $17,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map