M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Domingues
Red Post Realty, LLC
(774) 200-4744
5 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $506,994 - $558,000
Discover an incredible opportunity with this spacious 2-unit multifamily Cape featuring an attached ranch-style unit that offers convenient single-level living! The left unit boasts 2 cozy beds and 1 stylish bath, while the right unit shines with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths—perfect for multi-generational families or generating rental income. Freshly painted and bursting with potential, this gem comes with a sizable yard, sparkling swimming pool, oversized 2-car garage, and plenty of driveway parking for all your guests. Located just minutes away from Nichols College, you'll enjoy a wealth of educational and cultural experiences right at your fingertips! Families will be thrilled with the exemplary school system, and commuters will appreciate the quick access to I-395 and I-290. Nestled in a vibrant community surrounded by stunning natural beauty, this property promises incredible investment potential. Don’t let this fabulous opportunity slip away—make it yours today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblanc Sabrina | $522,500 | -- | |
| Leblanc Sabrina D | $522,500 | -- | |
| Gardecki Frank | -- | -- | |
| Gardecki Frank T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leblanc Sabrina D | $418,000 | |
| Closed | Leblanc Sabrina D | $418,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $522,500 | +7.7% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $333,300 | $71,100 | $262,200 |
| 2024 | $3,320 | $316,800 | $67,300 | $249,500 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $303,600 | $62,200 | $241,400 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $272,000 | $54,600 | $217,400 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $236,300 | $51,300 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $211,500 | $47,900 | $163,600 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $211,500 | $47,900 | $163,600 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $207,400 | $47,900 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $196,900 | $47,900 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $192,100 | $45,600 | $146,500 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $189,500 | $43,000 | $146,500 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Domingues
Red Post Realty, LLC
(774) 200-4744
5 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Maria LeBlanc
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 280-4496
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73393734
APN: DUDL-000122-000000-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.