225 W Maple St Hidalgo, IL 62432
Estimated Value: $67,619 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 225 W Maple St, Hidalgo, IL 62432 and is currently estimated at $102,873. 225 W Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Ste Marie Elementary School, Newton Elementary School, and Jasper County Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Bailey Dennis
Bought by
Bailey Dennis and Bailey Donella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Dennis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,377 | $16,400 | $410 | $15,990 |
| 2023 | $389 | $15,440 | $390 | $15,050 |
| 2022 | $37 | $13,730 | $350 | $13,380 |
| 2021 | $39 | $13,210 | $340 | $12,870 |
| 2020 | $40 | $12,580 | $320 | $12,260 |
| 2019 | $40 | $12,210 | $310 | $11,900 |
| 2018 | $41 | $11,970 | $300 | $11,670 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $18,310 | $290 | $18,020 |
| 2016 | $27 | $290 | $290 | $0 |
| 2015 | $27 | $280 | $280 | $0 |
| 2013 | $23 | $265 | $265 | $0 |
| 2010 | $23 | $275 | $275 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map