225 Walnut Dr Broadway, VA 22815
Estimated Value: $387,377 - $456,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Walnut Dr, Broadway, VA 22815 and is currently estimated at $407,844, approximately $157 per square foot. 225 Walnut Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John C. Myers Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
High Bryan L and High Kathryn L
Bought by
Schrock Ropp Joseph L and Schrock Ropp Ranene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,172
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$217,672
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrock Ropp Joseph L | $270,000 | Members Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schrock Ropp Joseph L | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $302,900 | $40,000 | $262,900 |
| 2024 | $2,060 | $302,900 | $40,000 | $262,900 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $302,900 | $40,000 | $262,900 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $302,900 | $40,000 | $262,900 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $229,100 | $40,000 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $229,100 | $40,000 | $189,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $229,100 | $40,000 | $189,100 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $229,100 | $40,000 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $225,900 | $40,000 | $185,900 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $225,900 | $40,000 | $185,900 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $225,900 | $40,000 | $185,900 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $225,900 | $40,000 | $185,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map