225 Wandering Walk Rd Lowgap, NC 27024
Estimated Value: $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Wandering Walk Rd, Lowgap, NC 27024 and is currently estimated at $145,000. 225 Wandering Walk Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, J. Sam Gentry Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
21St Mortgage Corp
Bought by
D & B Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Glass Philip A
Bought by
21St Mortgage Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & B Rentals Llc | $12,000 | None Available | |
| 21St Mortgage Corp | $19,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188 | $14,300 | $10,800 | $3,500 |
| 2024 | $190 | $14,300 | $10,800 | $3,500 |
| 2023 | $195 | $14,300 | $10,800 | $3,500 |
| 2022 | $197 | $14,300 | $10,800 | $3,500 |
| 2021 | $196 | $14,300 | $10,800 | $3,500 |
| 2020 | $200 | $14,300 | $10,800 | $3,500 |
| 2019 | $200 | $14,300 | $10,800 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $200 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $193 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $196 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map