2250 Cooper Ave Merced, CA 95348
Estimated Value: $1,897,213
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2250 Cooper Ave, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $1,897,213. 2250 Cooper Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Tenaya Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Ancillary Title Holding Trust
Bought by
Malhi Satnam S and Malhi Raju R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
All Phase Real Estate Company A Part
Bought by
Ancillary Title Holdings Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malhi Satnam S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ancillary Title Holdings Trust | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,347 | $603,386 | $227,808 | $375,578 |
| 2024 | $6,347 | $591,556 | $223,342 | $368,214 |
| 2023 | $6,258 | $579,958 | $218,963 | $360,995 |
| 2022 | $6,177 | $568,587 | $214,670 | $353,917 |
| 2021 | $6,162 | $557,439 | $210,461 | $346,978 |
| 2020 | $6,211 | $551,724 | $208,303 | $343,421 |
| 2019 | $6,109 | $540,907 | $204,219 | $336,688 |
| 2018 | $5,574 | $530,302 | $200,215 | $330,087 |
| 2017 | $5,786 | $519,905 | $196,290 | $323,615 |
| 2016 | $5,695 | $509,712 | $192,442 | $317,270 |
| 2015 | $5,605 | $502,057 | $189,552 | $312,505 |
| 2014 | $5,483 | $492,223 | $185,839 | $306,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map