2250 Escalon Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated payment $3,111/month
About This Home
OPEN HOUSE: Saturday, May 16th & Sunday, May 17th 12 - 3pmIf location is at the top of your list, you'll love calling 2250 Escalon home. Tucked away on a spacious cul-de-sac just off Armstrong and Sierra, this property offers both comfort and convenience. It is walking distance to the award-winning Mickey Cox Elementary School and less than a mile from Clovis High School.Inside, you'll find 4-bedrooms, 2-bathrooms with custom tile, an updated kitchen, vinyl plank flooring throughout, charming upgrades, and abundant storage in the garage. Step outside to your own private retreat- an expansive resort style backyard with an oversized sparkling pool, covered patio, gazebo, and beautiful mature trees providing shade, serenity and perfect for entertaining!Additional highlights include extra deep RV and boat parking on both sides of the property, solar, and a durable tile roof make this home as practical as it is inviting. Just minutes away from schools, shopping, dining, Clovis Community Hospital, and so much more.This home checks every box, come take a look!
Listing Agent
Pinnacle Real Estate of Shaver License #02222216 Listed on: 04/27/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 202612:00 to 3:00 pm5/16/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/16/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
-
Sunday, May 17, 202612:00 to 3:00 pm5/17/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Lot Details
- 8,800 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 80x110
- Cul-De-Sac
- Fenced Yard
- Mature Landscaping
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Property is zoned R1
Interior Spaces
- 1,444 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,692 | $312,341 | $93,701 | $218,640 |
| 2023 | $3,621 | $300,213 | $90,063 | $210,150 |
| 2022 | $3,505 | $294,328 | $88,298 | $206,030 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $288,558 | $86,567 | $201,991 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $285,600 | $85,680 | $199,920 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $280,000 | $84,000 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $186,864 | $71,533 | $115,331 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $183,201 | $70,131 | $113,070 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $179,609 | $68,756 | $110,853 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $176,912 | $67,724 | $109,188 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $173,448 | $66,398 | $107,050 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $525,000 | 0.0% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | For Sale | $525,000 | +87.5% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2018 10/03/18 | Sold | $280,000 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2018 09/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2018 09/04/18 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $280,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $128,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Grant Deed | $131,000 | American Title Insurance |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $266,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $126,626 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $110,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 647173
APN: 550-183-10
- 344 McKelvy Ave
- 335 McKelvy Ave
- 2091 Escalon Ave
- 42 McKelvy Ave
- 2043 Escalon Ave
- 2051 Sierra Ave
- 63156 Regatta Vista Ln
- 2386 Polson Ave
- 2337 Wrenwood Ave
- 865 McKelvy Ave
- 1946 Calimyrna Ave
- 465 Bliss Ave
- 2154 Wrenwood Ave
- 2691 Stuart Ave
- 2313 Palo Alto Ave
- 2034 Wrenwood Ave
- 1922 Los Altos Ave
- 2691 Morris Ave
- 22 N Bliss Ave
- 2315 Magill Ave
- 540 Park Ave
- 190 N Coventry Ave
- 382 N McKelvy Ave
- 102 N Fowler Ave
- 342 N Greco Ln
- 2500 Herndon Ave
- 310 N Amedeo Ln
- 2042 Boccioni Ln
- 1469 5th St
- 837 Maine Ave
- 2705 Keats Ave
- 1945 Kelly Ln
- 360 Cole Ave
- 765 N Fowler Ave
- 1545 Sunnyside Ave
- 921 Fremont Ave
- 867 Palo Alto Ave
- 325 Clovis Ave
- 2493 Applegate Ave
- 3423 Brimhall Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.