Seller's Agent in 2017
THE JOE REED TEAM
REED REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
(970) 260-7725
41 in this area
349 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $310,000
Located just a few blocks from the popular Rocket Park and close to Colorado Mesa University, is this updated retro style home. This two bedroom, one-bathroom house has updated paint, gorgeous wood floors and stainless steel appliances. This house is charming, stylish and comfortable. It has large living room windows, subway tile in the bathroom, great kitchen storage and counter space, along with a backyard shed, raised garden beds, a single car garage and privacy fence. The backyard patio is great for grilling and entertaining along with a beautiful mature lilac tree.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REED REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC License #ER40042595 Listed on: 05/25/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitacre Richard Jason | $156,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Loftsgard Ashley M | $147,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Broshous Charles | $172,000 | Security Title | |
| Whitacre Richard Jason | -- | -- | |
| Whitacre Richard Jason | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitacre Richard Jason | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loftsgard Ashley M | $144,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Broshous Charles | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Sold | $156,500 | -7.4% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2017 05/25/17 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $16,510 | $5,630 | $10,880 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $15,010 | $4,570 | $10,440 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $15,010 | $4,570 | $10,440 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $14,140 | $3,820 | $10,320 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $14,550 | $3,930 | $10,620 |
| 2020 | $789 | $11,480 | $3,580 | $7,900 |
| 2019 | $746 | $11,480 | $3,580 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $804 | $11,370 | $3,240 | $8,130 |
| 2017 | $802 | $11,370 | $3,240 | $8,130 |
| 2016 | $726 | $11,570 | $3,380 | $8,190 |
| 2015 | $735 | $11,570 | $3,380 | $8,190 |
| 2014 | $703 | $10,760 | $2,790 | $7,970 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
THE JOE REED TEAM
REED REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
(970) 260-7725
41 in this area
349 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Erika Doyle
REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE
(970) 216-9881
11 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 20172727
APN: 2945-124-03-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.