2250 Jackson Ave Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $469,533
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2250 Jackson Ave, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $449,383, approximately $241 per square foot. 2250 Jackson Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Kurti Halim
Bought by
Clark Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,637
Outstanding Balance
$415,603
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$33,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Dehertoghe Austria De and Ambriz Remigio
Bought by
Kurti Halim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
A Real Point Llc
Bought by
Dehertoghe Austria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2019
Sold by
Reed Jason
Bought by
A Real Point Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Joseph Malissa A and Shelton Timothy W
Bought by
Reed Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Doxey Greg and Doxey Marie
Bought by
Joseph Malissa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Doxey Greg and Doxey Marie
Bought by
Doxey Greg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Brandon | -- | Security Title | |
| Kurti Halim | -- | Monument Title Insurance Inc | |
| Dehertoghe Austria | -- | First American Union Heights | |
| A Real Point Llc | -- | Richard Title Ins Agcy I | |
| Reed Jason | -- | Accommodation | |
| Joseph Malissa S | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Doxey Greg | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Brandon | $434,637 | |
| Previous Owner | A Real Point Llc | $24,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Joseph Malissa S | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $465,693 | $99,121 | $366,572 |
| 2024 | $634 | $252,448 | $54,516 | $197,932 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $231,000 | $48,234 | $182,766 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $179,000 | $77,999 | $101,001 |
| 2021 | $535 | $38,998 | $38,998 | $0 |
| 2020 | $447 | $30,111 | $30,111 | $0 |
| 2019 | $399 | $25,258 | $25,258 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14,036 | $36,519 | $20,498 | $16,021 |
| 2017 | $693 | $74,001 | $20,498 | $53,503 |
| 2016 | $611 | $35,285 | $10,767 | $24,518 |
| 2015 | $572 | $32,224 | $10,767 | $21,457 |
| 2014 | $518 | $28,618 | $9,265 | $19,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map