2250 Mahan Dr Columbus, GA 31907
East Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,741 - $115,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2250 Mahan Dr, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $102,185, approximately $99 per square foot. 2250 Mahan Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Wesley Heights Elementary School, Rothschild Leadership Academy, and Kendrick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Bialoncik Francis T
Bought by
Bialoncik Francis Thomas and Bialoncik Enola Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bialoncik Francis Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $29,436 | $6,968 | $22,468 |
| 2024 | -- | $29,436 | $6,968 | $22,468 |
| 2023 | $9 | $29,436 | $6,968 | $22,468 |
| 2022 | $9 | $26,412 | $6,968 | $19,444 |
| 2021 | $4 | $21,788 | $6,968 | $14,820 |
| 2020 | $4 | $21,788 | $6,968 | $14,820 |
| 2019 | $5 | $21,788 | $6,968 | $14,820 |
| 2018 | $5 | $21,788 | $6,968 | $14,820 |
| 2017 | $7 | $21,788 | $6,968 | $14,820 |
| 2016 | $8 | $20,168 | $2,880 | $17,288 |
| 2015 | $9 | $20,168 | $2,880 | $17,288 |
| 2014 | $9 | $20,168 | $2,880 | $17,288 |
| 2013 | $11 | $20,168 | $2,880 | $17,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map