2250 W Perez Ct Visalia, CA 93291
Northwest Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $372,513
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2250 W Perez Ct, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $358,628, approximately $231 per square foot. 2250 W Perez Ct is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Manuel F. Hernandez, Green Acres Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Gaston Jacque B and Gaston Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,100
Interest Rate
9.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaston Jacque B | $108,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gaston Jacque B | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $180,853 | $50,390 | $130,463 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $177,307 | $49,402 | $127,905 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $173,832 | $48,434 | $125,398 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $170,425 | $47,485 | $122,940 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $167,083 | $46,554 | $120,529 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $165,370 | $46,077 | $119,293 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $162,128 | $45,174 | $116,954 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $158,949 | $44,288 | $114,661 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $155,833 | $43,420 | $112,413 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $152,778 | $42,569 | $110,209 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $150,484 | $41,930 | $108,554 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $147,537 | $41,109 | $106,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map