22500 Sweetleaf Ln Gaithersburg, MD 20882
Estimated Value: $919,218 - $1,065,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,184
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22500 Sweetleaf Ln, Gaithersburg, MD 20882 and is currently estimated at $960,805, approximately $301 per square foot. 22500 Sweetleaf Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Laytonsville Elementary School, Gaithersburg Middle School, and Gaithersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
V Alan N and V Maroli A
Bought by
K Timothy J and K Fitzsimmons B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K Timothy J | $379,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,738 | $754,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,740 | $703,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,423 | $651,800 | $275,500 | $376,300 |
| 2022 | $6,928 | $637,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,517 | $622,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,517 | $608,300 | $275,500 | $332,800 |
| 2019 | $6,497 | $608,300 | $275,500 | $332,800 |
| 2018 | $6,502 | $608,300 | $275,500 | $332,800 |
| 2017 | $6,947 | $637,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $623,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,669 | $610,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,669 | $597,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map