22530 Sweetleaf Ln Gaithersburg, MD 20882
Estimated Value: $947,317 - $1,077,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22530 Sweetleaf Ln, Gaithersburg, MD 20882 and is currently estimated at $994,079, approximately $292 per square foot. 22530 Sweetleaf Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Laytonsville Elementary School, Gaithersburg Middle School, and Gaithersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Andras Jacqueline A
Bought by
Hamrick Jacqueline Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Wiggers Edwin A and Wiggers M E
Bought by
Andras Jacqueline A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$679,200
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Callis Gary C
Bought by
Wiggers Edwin A and Wiggers M Wiggers E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamrick Jacqueline Ann | -- | -- | |
| Andras Jacqueline A | $849,000 | -- | |
| Wiggers Edwin A | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andras Jacqueline A | $679,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,717 | $753,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,717 | $701,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,389 | $648,800 | $265,200 | $383,600 |
| 2022 | $6,892 | $634,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,475 | $619,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,475 | $604,500 | $265,200 | $339,300 |
| 2019 | $6,456 | $604,500 | $265,200 | $339,300 |
| 2018 | $6,460 | $604,500 | $265,200 | $339,300 |
| 2017 | $6,907 | $633,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,712 | $619,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,712 | $606,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,712 | $593,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map