22502 54th Avenue Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $571,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22502 54th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $544,374, approximately $270 per square foot. 22502 54th Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Redford Gregory
Bought by
Mangas William and Mangas Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,445
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$332,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Tucker Brendan M and Tucker Bethany J
Bought by
Redford Gregory Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Cook Brandon K and Cook Emily Il
Bought by
Tucker Brendan M and Tucker Bethany J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,700
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Normet Erik
Bought by
Cook Brandon K and Cook Emily Il
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,161
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2001
Sold by
Normet Emily Ann
Bought by
Normet Erik
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Sound Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Normet Erik and Normet Emily A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,784
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangas William | $240,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Redford Gregory Allen | $235,000 | Rainier Title | |
| Tucker Brendan M | $243,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cook Brandon K | $192,542 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Normet Erik | -- | -- | |
| Normet Erik | $154,874 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mangas William | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Redford Gregory Allen | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Brendan M | $218,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Brandon K | $163,161 | |
| Previous Owner | Normet Erik | $153,784 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,413 | $520,800 | $170,700 | $350,100 |
| 2024 | $5,413 | $503,400 | $164,000 | $339,400 |
| 2023 | $5,413 | $470,400 | $159,900 | $310,500 |
| 2022 | $5,437 | $498,000 | $170,700 | $327,300 |
| 2021 | $4,848 | $351,000 | $106,500 | $244,500 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $313,800 | $90,400 | $223,400 |
| 2018 | $4,135 | $296,100 | $74,300 | $221,800 |
| 2017 | $3,600 | $267,600 | $58,100 | $209,500 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $213,100 | $53,200 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | $2,852 | $196,000 | $48,800 | $147,200 |
| 2013 | $2,852 | $178,500 | $44,500 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map