22503 Grace Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $762,381 - $917,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22503 Grace Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $821,095, approximately $521 per square foot. 22503 Grace Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Red Roger
Bought by
Red Alex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Alex | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Red Alex | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,480 | $368,626 | $223,000 | $145,626 |
| 2024 | $5,257 | $361,399 | $218,628 | $142,771 |
| 2023 | $5,153 | $354,314 | $214,342 | $139,972 |
| 2022 | $4,904 | $347,368 | $210,140 | $137,228 |
| 2021 | $4,842 | $340,558 | $206,020 | $134,538 |
| 2020 | $4,842 | $337,067 | $203,908 | $133,159 |
| 2019 | $4,666 | $330,459 | $199,910 | $130,549 |
| 2018 | $4,546 | $323,981 | $195,991 | $127,990 |
| 2016 | $4,352 | $311,403 | $188,382 | $123,021 |
| 2015 | $4,265 | $306,727 | $185,553 | $121,174 |
| 2014 | $4,257 | $300,720 | $181,919 | $118,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map