22504 80th Ave W Edmonds, WA 98026
Chase Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,809 - $908,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22504 80th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98026 and is currently estimated at $782,202, approximately $502 per square foot. 22504 80th Ave W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Westgate Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Cornerstone Homes Nw Llc
Bought by
Prusa Bradley T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,743
Outstanding Balance
$187,603
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$594,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
80Th Avenue West Llc
Bought by
Cornerstone Homes Nw Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prusa Bradley T | $287,030 | Rainier Title Llc | |
| Cornerstone Homes Nw Llc | $360,280 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prusa Bradley T | $276,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,751 | $752,900 | $505,700 | $247,200 |
| 2025 | $6,026 | $695,600 | $456,700 | $238,900 |
| 2024 | $6,026 | $728,000 | $486,100 | $241,900 |
| 2023 | $5,787 | $729,200 | $461,600 | $267,600 |
| 2022 | $5,328 | $546,300 | $344,100 | $202,200 |
| 2020 | $5,533 | $502,100 | $294,800 | $207,300 |
| 2019 | $5,140 | $463,900 | $258,500 | $205,400 |
| 2018 | $4,779 | $379,500 | $196,200 | $183,300 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $372,100 | $187,900 | $184,200 |
| 2016 | $3,989 | $328,900 | $152,500 | $176,400 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $318,900 | $146,000 | $172,900 |
| 2013 | $1,129 | $86,400 | $86,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map