22507 Cervera Rd Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $634,579
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22507 Cervera Rd, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $598,895, approximately $290 per square foot. 22507 Cervera Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Donald Graham Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Spencer Randy and Spencer Mary April
Bought by
Floyd Dennis and Floyd Erica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,250
Outstanding Balance
$149,394
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$449,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Rivera Rose Marie and Munoz Lisa Marie
Bought by
Spencer Randy and Spencer Mary April
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Dennis | $395,000 | Security Union Title Company | |
| Spencer Randy | $188,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Floyd Dennis | $296,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Randy | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,827 | $550,571 | $139,375 | $411,196 |
| 2023 | $5,827 | $529,194 | $133,964 | $395,230 |
| 2022 | $5,179 | $498,326 | $125,997 | $372,329 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $422,310 | $106,777 | $315,533 |
| 2020 | $3,923 | $377,063 | $95,337 | $281,726 |
| 2019 | $4,036 | $366,080 | $92,560 | $273,520 |
| 2018 | $4,314 | $352,000 | $89,000 | $263,000 |
| 2017 | $3,849 | $309,000 | $85,000 | $224,000 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $285,000 | $76,000 | $209,000 |
| 2015 | $3,478 | $276,000 | $70,000 | $206,000 |
| 2014 | $3,280 | $260,000 | $66,000 | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map