NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22507 Westbrook Cinco Ln Katy, TX 77450

Estimated Value: $673,000 - $758,084

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,765 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2017

Current estimated payment $4,896 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Tennis Courts
  • Located in a master-planned community
  • James E Williams Elementary School Rated A
  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck

About This Home

As of June 2017

Located on a greenbelt and backs up to the reserve this house is a fantastic opportunity! On a cul-de-sac lot with mature trees. Enter to a formal living with very high ceilings, a formal dining and study with built-ins. Living room is open and spacious leading into the large kitchen with a huge island kitchen and breakfast area. Master bedroom has private fireplace and updated master bath. Gameroom upstairs with secondary bedrooms. Backyard oasis boasts large pool with spa and covered patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Garrison-Angelle

BHHS Karapasha Realty License #0485814 Listed on: 04/19/2017

BHHS Karapasha Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheryle Campbell

Energy Realty License #0405210

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,581

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 16,064 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $85 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,765 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Programmable Thermostat

Community Details

Overview

  • Cinco Ranch HOA, Phone Number (281) 599-0408

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,581

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

HOA Fees

$85 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Efficiency: Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:2259-01-001-0320-914
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Hot Tub/Spa, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 3765.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Game Room, Living Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: David Weekley
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course, Greenbelt
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community, Curbs, Golf, Gutter(s)
  • Association Fee: 1020.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Cinco Ranch HOA
  • Phone: 281-599-0408
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (KATY)
  • Junior High Dist: 30 - Katy
  • High School: CINCO RANCH HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: BECK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12581.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2017
Closed on
May 15, 2017
List Price
$510,000
Current Estimated Value
$728,521

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.97%
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,031
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,490

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Sold by
Urquhart Richard and Urquhart Donna
Bought by
Halvorsen John P and Halvorsen Kim E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,031
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,490

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Urquhart Richard and Urquhart Donna
Bought by
Halvorsen John P and Halvorsen Kim E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$330,400
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Pantaleo John R and Pantaleo Karen W
Bought by
Urquhart Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Pantaleo John R and Pantaleo Karen W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dunbar Brandon H -- --
Urquhart Richard -- Stewart Title Houston Div
Dunbar Brandon H -- --
Pantaleo John R -- Priority Title Co
Weekley Homes Lp -- Priority Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dunbar Bradon H $412,000
Previous Owner Dunbar Brandon H $330,400
Previous Owner Dunbar Brandon H $238,000
Previous Owner Pantaleo John R $120,000
Closed Weekley Homes Lp $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Sold -- -- --
04/22/2017 04/22/17 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2017 04/19/17 For Sale $510,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,112 $697,378 $145,340 $564,760
2024 $11,112 $633,980 $76,111 $557,869
2023 $10,257 $576,345 $12,155 $564,190
2022 $11,180 $523,950 $21,380 $502,570
2021 $11,620 $476,320 $111,800 $364,520
2020 $12,095 $486,320 $111,800 $374,520
2019 $11,918 $462,740 $111,800 $350,940
2018 $12,321 $483,460 $111,800 $371,660
2017 $12,786 $489,220 $111,800 $377,420
2016 $12,581 $481,360 $111,800 $369,560
2015 $12,653 $497,630 $111,800 $385,830
2014 $11,808 $452,390 $111,800 $340,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 31680179

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 2259-01-001-0320-914

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.