2251 37th St S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $818,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2251 37th St S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $666,934, approximately $208 per square foot. 2251 37th St S is a home with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Athlos Academy of Saint Cloud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Jacobs Andrew S and Jacobs Angela M
Bought by
Angela M Jacobs T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Jacobs Andrew S and Jacobs Angela M
Bought by
Jacobs Andrew S and Jacobs Angela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Torborg Michael G and Torborg Kimberly A
Bought by
Jacobs Andrew S and Jacobs Angela M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angela M Jacobs T | -- | None Available | |
| Andrew S Jacobs T | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobs Andrew S | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobs Andrew S | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobs Andrew S | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobs Andrew S | $494,700 | Quarry Title & Closing Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,108 | $647,400 | $100,000 | $547,400 |
| 2024 | $8,914 | $636,700 | $100,000 | $536,700 |
| 2023 | $8,298 | $636,700 | $70,000 | $566,700 |
| 2022 | $7,552 | $521,600 | $70,000 | $451,600 |
| 2021 | $7,178 | $521,600 | $70,000 | $451,600 |
| 2020 | $7,284 | $500,100 | $70,000 | $430,100 |
| 2019 | $7,186 | $491,700 | $70,000 | $421,700 |
| 2018 | $6,760 | $444,000 | $70,000 | $374,000 |
| 2017 | $6,720 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map