2251 Aqua Hill Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $869,000 - $988,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2251 Aqua Hill Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $925,943, approximately $436 per square foot. 2251 Aqua Hill Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Calderwood Audrey
Bought by
Mcneill John L and Knuff Mcneill Loretta S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,312
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneill John L | $257,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcneill John L | $225,312 | |
| Closed | Mcneill John L | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $399,188 | $151,408 | $247,780 |
| 2024 | $4,210 | $391,362 | $148,440 | $242,922 |
| 2023 | $4,090 | $383,689 | $145,530 | $238,159 |
| 2022 | $4,091 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $368,892 | $139,980 | $228,912 |
| 2020 | $3,910 | $365,110 | $138,545 | $226,565 |
| 2019 | $3,831 | $357,952 | $135,829 | $222,123 |
| 2018 | $3,772 | $350,934 | $133,166 | $217,768 |
| 2017 | $3,696 | $344,054 | $130,555 | $213,499 |
| 2016 | $3,602 | $337,309 | $127,996 | $209,313 |
| 2015 | $3,544 | $332,243 | $126,074 | $206,169 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $325,736 | $123,605 | $202,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map