2251 Brittany St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $525,135
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2251 Brittany St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $503,784, approximately $262 per square foot. 2251 Brittany St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Mccallister Rebecca A
Bought by
Shea Travis and Shea Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,856
Outstanding Balance
$148,283
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$355,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Willmuth Waite H
Bought by
Mccallister Rebecca A and John H Burris Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Willmuth Waite H and Mccallister Rebecca A
Bought by
Willmuth Waite H and Mccallister Rebecca A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Burris Betty M and Burris John H
Bought by
Burris John H and Burris Betty M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Burris John H and Burris Betty M
Bought by
Burris John H and Burris Betty M