2251 County Road 323 Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $308,425
Studio
--
Bath
3,156
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2251 County Road 323, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $281,142, approximately $89 per square foot. 2251 County Road 323 is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewis Tiffany | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $15,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $15,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $15,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $14,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $14,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $49 | $336 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map