2251 Dawson Dr Normal, IL 61761
North Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $351,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,922
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2251 Dawson Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $320,463, approximately $109 per square foot. 2251 Dawson Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Elliott Eric and Elliott Laura
Bought by
Dahl Donald and Dahl Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Outstanding Balance
$122,091
Interest Rate
4.02%
Estimated Equity
$198,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Elliott Jeffry S and Elliott Ruth E
Bought by
Elliott Eric and Elliott Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Interest Rate
5.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2008
Sold by
Williams Justin G and Williams Monica L
Bought by
Elliott Jeffry S and Elliott Ruth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahl Donald | $209,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Elliott Eric | $186,500 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Elliott Jeffry S | $186,500 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahl Donald | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Eric | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,582 | $95,026 | $19,668 | $75,358 |
| 2024 | $5,788 | $87,068 | $18,021 | $69,047 |
| 2022 | $5,788 | $70,433 | $14,578 | $55,855 |
| 2021 | $5,559 | $66,452 | $13,754 | $52,698 |
| 2020 | $5,523 | $65,761 | $13,611 | $52,150 |
| 2019 | $5,333 | $65,408 | $13,538 | $51,870 |
| 2018 | $5,268 | $64,716 | $13,395 | $51,321 |
| 2017 | $5,081 | $64,716 | $13,395 | $51,321 |
| 2016 | $5,025 | $64,716 | $13,395 | $51,321 |
| 2015 | $4,877 | $63,199 | $13,081 | $50,118 |
| 2014 | $4,817 | $63,199 | $13,081 | $50,118 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,199 | $13,081 | $50,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map