2251 Depew St Edgewater, CO 80214
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2251 Depew St, Edgewater, CO 80214 and is currently estimated at $714,995, approximately $348 per square foot. 2251 Depew St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Jefferson High School, and Midtown Montessori Academy @ Sloan's Lake.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Go Aspirations Llc
Bought by
Schenk Laney and Ruddell Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,266
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Nurv Ltd
Bought by
Go Aspirations Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,300
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Stearns Cynthia G
Bought by
Stearns Cynthia G and Metcalf Terry W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Stearns Cynthia G and Stearns Michael W
Bought by
Stearns Cynthia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schenk Laney | $515,000 | None Available | |
| Go Aspirations Llc | $387,000 | None Available | |
| Nurv Ltd | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Stearns Cynthia G | -- | None Available | |
| Stearns Cynthia G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schenk Laney | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Go Aspirations Llc | $398,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $45,237 | $17,434 | $27,803 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $45,436 | $14,746 | $30,690 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $45,436 | $14,746 | $30,690 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $36,004 | $12,728 | $23,276 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $37,041 | $13,095 | $23,946 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $25,018 | $12,654 | $12,364 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $25,018 | $12,654 | $12,364 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $21,138 | $10,488 | $10,650 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $21,138 | $10,488 | $10,650 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $18,210 | $5,363 | $12,847 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $18,210 | $5,363 | $12,847 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $13,854 | $4,628 | $9,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map