2251 E 15th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,000 - $1,133,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2251 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,005,115, approximately $609 per square foot. 2251 E 15th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Yeshivat Or Hatorah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Li Huan Lin
Bought by
Huan Lin Li And Mei Xia Li Irrevocable T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huan Lin Li And Mei Xia Li Irrevocable T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,739 | $61,200 | $9,240 | $51,960 |
| 2025 | $1,654 | $69,120 | $9,240 | $59,880 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $54,600 | $9,240 | $45,360 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $55,920 | $9,240 | $46,680 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $61,260 | $9,240 | $52,020 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $55,980 | $9,240 | $46,740 |
| 2020 | $136 | $47,940 | $9,240 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $47,940 | $9,240 | $38,700 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $18,987 | $3,951 | $15,036 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $17,914 | $4,351 | $13,563 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $17,914 | $5,474 | $12,440 |
| 2015 | $580 | $17,690 | $5,153 | $12,537 |
| 2014 | $580 | $16,719 | $5,324 | $11,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map