Estimated Value: $324,000 - $407,203
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2251 E Maple Rd, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $360,051, approximately $240 per square foot. 2251 E Maple Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Susick Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Briarwood Builders Inc
Bought by
Xhani Gani and Xhani Donika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,393
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Baldridge Henry C
Bought by
Briarwood Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,393
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,658
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xhani Gani | $190,000 | William T Sheahan Title Co | |