Estimated Value: $350,000 - $419,761
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 E Maple Rd, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $372,190, approximately $248 per square foot. 2275 E Maple Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Susick Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Rudolph Robert
Bought by
Rudolph Robert and Rudolph Jerome
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Briarwood Builders Inc
Bought by
Rudolph Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,250
Outstanding Balance
$110,065
Interest Rate
9.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$262,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Baldridge Henry C
Bought by
Briarwood Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudolph Robert | -- | William T Sheahan Title Co | |