2251 Fraser Rd Kawkawlin, MI 48631
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2251 Fraser Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631 and is currently estimated at $365,728, approximately $198 per square foot. 2251 Fraser Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including McAlear-Sawden Elementary School, Western Middle School, and Bay City Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Seymour Ronald M and Seymour Julie A
Bought by
Seymore Ronald M and Seymore Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Seymour Ronald M and Seymour Julie A
Bought by
Seymour Ronald M and Seymour Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Bowers Bahr
Bought by
Seymour Ronald M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seymore Ronald M | -- | None Available | |
| Seymour Ronald M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seymour Ronald M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seymour Ronald M | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |