2275 Fraser Rd Kawkawlin, MI 48631
Estimated Value: $203,492 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,149
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 Fraser Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631 and is currently estimated at $220,873, approximately $192 per square foot. 2275 Fraser Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including McAlear-Sawden Elementary School, Western Middle School, and Bay City Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Blohm Kevin R and Blohm Trust
Bought by
Robbins Chandler L and Robbins Meghan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,106
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Blohm Trust and Zirul Diana L
Bought by
Blohm Kevin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,106
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Blohm Leona D and Blohm Alan R
Bought by
Blohm Leona D and The Blohm Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |