22510 Bloxom School Rd Seaford, DE 19973
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,886
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22510 Bloxom School Rd, Seaford, DE 19973 and is currently estimated at $413,051, approximately $219 per square foot. 22510 Bloxom School Rd is a home with nearby schools including Seaford Central Elementary School, Frederick Douglass Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Messick
Bought by
Ryan Paul and Ryan Vanessa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Rivenbark Michael T and Rivenbark Tammy C
Bought by
Messick Johnson Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Paul | $267,460 | -- | |
| Messick Johnson Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |