22514 Gateway Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $408,208 - $434,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22514 Gateway Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $420,552, approximately $207 per square foot. 22514 Gateway Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Atwood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - North, and L'Anse Creuse High School - North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Towne & Country Homes In
Bought by
Krause Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,560
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause Jeffrey | $209,455 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krause Jeffrey | $167,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $199,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $187,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $176,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $152,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,784 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,921 | $129,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,742 | $123,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,873 | $114,000 | $32,500 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $3,306 | $113,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,186 | $109,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,186 | $92,950 | $21,500 | $71,450 |
| 2011 | $831 | $88,450 | $18,500 | $69,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map