22515 138th Ave E Graham, WA 98338
Estimated Value: $793,763 - $880,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,883
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22515 138th Ave E, Graham, WA 98338 and is currently estimated at $834,691, approximately $289 per square foot. 22515 138th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Nelson Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,051 | $780,600 | $162,800 | $617,800 |
| 2024 | $8,051 | $766,400 | $162,800 | $603,600 |
| 2023 | $8,051 | $702,400 | $172,500 | $529,900 |
| 2022 | $7,139 | $661,300 | $172,500 | $488,800 |
| 2021 | $6,745 | $488,400 | $116,300 | $372,100 |
| 2019 | $5,346 | $463,600 | $98,100 | $365,500 |
| 2018 | $6,093 | $437,900 | $93,600 | $344,300 |
| 2017 | $5,730 | $398,600 | $73,300 | $325,300 |
| 2016 | $5,055 | $340,100 | $72,800 | $267,300 |
| 2014 | $4,321 | $300,300 | $65,800 | $234,500 |
| 2013 | $4,321 | $286,100 | $72,800 | $213,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map