2252 Coco Palm Dr Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,345,000 - $1,499,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2252 Coco Palm Dr, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,445,205, approximately $616 per square foot. 2252 Coco Palm Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including W. R. Nelson Elementary School, Sycamore Magnet Academy, and Tustin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,994 | $451,348 | $240,646 | $210,702 |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $442,499 | $235,928 | $206,571 |
| 2023 | $4,673 | $433,823 | $231,302 | $202,521 |
| 2022 | $4,605 | $425,317 | $226,767 | $198,550 |
| 2021 | $4,509 | $416,978 | $222,321 | $194,657 |
| 2020 | $4,487 | $412,703 | $220,041 | $192,662 |
| 2019 | $4,370 | $404,611 | $215,726 | $188,885 |
| 2018 | $4,297 | $396,678 | $211,496 | $185,182 |
| 2017 | $4,220 | $388,900 | $207,349 | $181,551 |
| 2016 | $4,142 | $381,275 | $203,283 | $177,992 |
| 2015 | $4,108 | $375,548 | $200,229 | $175,319 |
| 2014 | $3,997 | $368,192 | $196,307 | $171,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map