2252 Columbus Rd Unit 2254 Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $147,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2252 Columbus Rd Unit 2254, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $126,071, approximately $48 per square foot. 2252 Columbus Rd Unit 2254 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Warder Park-Wayne Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Hooten L David and Hooten Carol Jean
Bought by
Howald Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1988
Sold by
Pearson John B
Bought by
Carol Hooten L and Carol Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howald Jacob | $5,000 | Attorney | |
| Carol Hooten L | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $34,660 | $4,760 | $29,900 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $22,010 | $3,570 | $18,440 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $22,010 | $3,570 | $18,440 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $22,010 | $3,570 | $18,440 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $19,940 | $2,380 | $17,560 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $19,940 | $2,380 | $17,560 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $19,940 | $2,380 | $17,560 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $22,240 | $1,890 | $20,350 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $22,243 | $1,890 | $20,353 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $22,243 | $1,890 | $20,353 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $21,203 | $1,890 | $19,313 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $21,203 | $1,890 | $19,313 |
| 2013 | $1,226 | $21,203 | $1,890 | $19,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map