2252 Manuela Dr Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2252 Manuela Dr, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $563,405, approximately $247 per square foot. 2252 Manuela Dr is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Jonathan Elementary School, Chaska Middle School East, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Friedrich Todd A and Friedrich Jennifer Burrock
Bought by
Maleska Nancy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,800
Outstanding Balance
$170,443
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
The Windwood Co Inc
Bought by
Friedrich Todd A and Friedrich Jennifer Burrock
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maleska Nancy Ann | $356,000 | -- | |
| Friedrich Todd A | $182,090 | -- | |
| The Windwood Company Inc | $46,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maleska Nancy Ann | $284,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,494 | $527,200 | $140,000 | $387,200 |
| 2025 | $6,494 | $511,800 | $135,000 | $376,800 |
| 2024 | $5,860 | $503,700 | $135,000 | $368,700 |
| 2023 | $5,640 | $499,700 | $135,000 | $364,700 |
| 2022 | $4,830 | $501,600 | $128,600 | $373,000 |
| 2021 | $4,592 | $381,500 | $107,200 | $274,300 |
| 2020 | $4,628 | $381,500 | $107,200 | $274,300 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $358,100 | $102,100 | $256,000 |
| 2018 | $4,062 | $358,100 | $102,100 | $256,000 |
| 2017 | $4,236 | $320,800 | $92,800 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $4,354 | $314,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,204 | $307,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,204 | $289,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map