2252 Morris Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $255,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2252 Morris Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $244,789, approximately $261 per square foot. 2252 Morris Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lone Dell Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Bove James M
Bought by
Sevcik Ezekial T and Sevcik Bradley T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$161,922
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Bove James M and Jeffers Jill L
Bought by
Bove James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Williams Bess W and Williams Alta M
Bought by
Bove James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,127
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sevcik Ezekial T | -- | Investors Title | |
| Bove James M | -- | Title Experts Llc | |
| Bove James M | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sevcik Ezekial T | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bove James M | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bove James M | $92,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $17,800 | $2,500 | $15,300 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $16,800 | $2,500 | $14,300 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $16,500 | $2,500 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $16,500 | $2,500 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $16,500 | $2,500 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $14,800 | $2,100 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $14,800 | $2,100 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $14,800 | $2,100 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $14,800 | $2,100 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | $951 | $13,400 | $2,100 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $953 | $13,400 | $2,100 | $11,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,300 | $2,100 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map