2273 Grace Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $276,874 - $310,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2273 Grace Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $300,469, approximately $275 per square foot. 2273 Grace Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lone Dell Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Florek David M and Florek Dave
Bought by
Florek Dave and Florek Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,008
Outstanding Balance
$224,030
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Florek Dave M and Florek Stacy D
Bought by
Florek David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Smith David and Smith David G
Bought by
Florek David M and Florek Stacy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,296
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Sanders Robin M and Smith Robin M
Bought by
Smith David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florek Dave | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Florek David M | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Florek David M | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Smith David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Florek Dave | $225,008 | |
| Previous Owner | Florek David M | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Florek David M | $128,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $23,000 | $2,500 | $20,500 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $20,200 | $2,500 | $17,700 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $20,200 | $2,500 | $17,700 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $20,200 | $2,500 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $20,200 | $2,500 | $17,700 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $18,600 | $2,100 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $18,600 | $2,100 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $18,600 | $2,100 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $18,600 | $2,100 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $17,200 | $2,100 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $17,200 | $2,100 | $15,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,900 | $2,100 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map