2252 Moss Ct Thousand Oaks, CA 91362
Estimated Value: $564,661 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2252 Moss Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91362 and is currently estimated at $607,165, approximately $527 per square foot. 2252 Moss Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lang Ranch, Los Cerritos Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Perlingos Stella Margaret
Bought by
Perlingos Stella Margaret and Perlingos Anthony Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,500
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Perlingos Stella Margaret and Perlingos Margaret Stella
Bought by
Perlingos Stella Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Meyer Linda Raydale
Bought by
Meyer Linda Raydale and Meyer Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perlingos Stella Margaret | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Perlingos Stella Margaret | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Meyer Linda Raydale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perlingos Stella Margaret | $253,500 | |
| Closed | Perlingos Stella Margaret | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $251,904 | $100,758 | $151,146 |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $246,965 | $98,782 | $148,183 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $242,123 | $96,845 | $145,278 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $237,376 | $94,946 | $142,430 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $232,722 | $93,084 | $139,638 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $230,338 | $92,131 | $138,207 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $225,823 | $90,325 | $135,498 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $221,396 | $88,554 | $132,842 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $217,056 | $86,818 | $130,238 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $212,801 | $85,116 | $127,685 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $209,607 | $83,839 | $125,768 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $205,503 | $82,198 | $123,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map