22520 Lakeshore Dr Georgetown, DE 19947
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,057
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22520 Lakeshore Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947 and is currently estimated at $512,040, approximately $167 per square foot. 22520 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $33,800 | $1,750 | $32,050 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $33,800 | $1,750 | $32,050 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $33,800 | $1,750 | $32,050 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $33,800 | $1,750 | $32,050 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $33,800 | $1,750 | $32,050 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $33,800 | $1,750 | $32,050 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $33,800 | $1,750 | $32,050 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map