22522 Cave Hill Rd Smithsburg, MD 21783
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $412,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22522 Cave Hill Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $380,342, approximately $229 per square foot. 22522 Cave Hill Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Smithsburg Elementary School, Smithsburg Middle School, and Smithsburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $317,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $291,700 | $87,700 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $2,595 | $270,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $249,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $227,800 | $87,700 | $140,100 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $216,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $205,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $194,500 | $87,700 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $194,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $194,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $209,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map