22525 6th St Hayward, CA 94541
Upper B Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $918,804
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22525 6th St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $848,201, approximately $558 per square foot. 22525 6th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including East Avenue Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680 | $313,523 | $109,733 | $203,790 |
| 2024 | $4,680 | $307,377 | $107,582 | $199,795 |
| 2023 | $4,508 | $301,351 | $105,473 | $195,878 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $295,443 | $103,405 | $192,038 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $289,651 | $101,378 | $188,273 |
| 2020 | $4,374 | $286,681 | $100,338 | $186,343 |
| 2019 | $6,853 | $281,061 | $98,371 | $182,690 |
| 2018 | $6,144 | $275,551 | $96,443 | $179,108 |
| 2017 | $3,903 | $270,149 | $94,552 | $175,597 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $264,853 | $92,698 | $172,155 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $260,875 | $91,306 | $169,569 |
| 2014 | $3,105 | $255,765 | $89,518 | $166,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map