2253 Electra Ave Rowland Heights, CA 91748
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $920,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2253 Electra Ave, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 and is currently estimated at $857,487, approximately $666 per square foot. 2253 Electra Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Killian Elementary School, Alvarado Intermediate School, and John A. Rowland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Guarenas Luis and Guarenas Lupe C
Bought by
Davis Samule H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,849
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Davis Samuel
Bought by
Guarenas Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,550
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Guarenas Luis and Davis Samuel
Bought by
Guarenas Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Guarenas Lupe C and Guarenas Katushka
Bought by
Guarenas Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Samule H | $450,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Guarenas Luis | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Guarenas Luis | -- | -- | |
| Guarenas Luis | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Samule H | $441,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Guarenas Luis | $328,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Guarenas Luis | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,858 | $710,073 | $482,763 | $227,310 |
| 2024 | $8,858 | $696,151 | $473,298 | $222,853 |
| 2023 | $8,557 | $682,502 | $464,018 | $218,484 |
| 2022 | $8,371 | $669,120 | $454,920 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $8,237 | $656,000 | $446,000 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $218,741 | $81,016 | $137,725 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $214,453 | $79,428 | $135,025 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $210,249 | $77,871 | $132,378 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $202,088 | $74,849 | $127,239 |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $199,053 | $73,725 | $125,328 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $195,154 | $72,281 | $122,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map