2253 Elmo Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,341 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2253 Elmo Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $119,335, approximately $109 per square foot. 2253 Elmo Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Collins Newell
Bought by
Collins Newell and Collins Evelyn Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Brockman Charlotte
Bought by
Collins Newell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Newell | -- | -- | |
| Collins Newell | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $18,640 | $2,230 | $16,410 |
| 2024 | $788 | $18,640 | $2,230 | $16,410 |
| 2023 | $784 | $18,640 | $2,230 | $16,410 |
| 2022 | $710 | $14,150 | $2,230 | $11,920 |
| 2021 | $635 | $13,650 | $2,230 | $11,420 |
| 2020 | $661 | $13,650 | $2,230 | $11,420 |
| 2019 | $915 | $12,500 | $2,430 | $10,070 |
| 2018 | $598 | $12,500 | $2,430 | $10,070 |
| 2017 | $603 | $12,500 | $2,430 | $10,070 |
| 2016 | $572 | $11,310 | $2,430 | $8,880 |
| 2015 | $569 | $11,310 | $2,430 | $8,880 |
| 2014 | $604 | $11,310 | $2,430 | $8,880 |
| 2013 | $604 | $12,780 | $4,380 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map