2253 S 18th Ave Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $335,612 - $371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2253 S 18th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $358,153, approximately $343 per square foot. 2253 S 18th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Komarek Elementary School, Riverside Brookfield High School, and Westchester Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Batek Lillian A
Bought by
Batek Lillian A and Lillian A Batek Land Trust #1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batek Lillian A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412 | $28,000 | $5,000 | $23,000 |
| 2024 | $412 | $28,000 | $5,000 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $517 | $28,000 | $5,000 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $517 | $20,106 | $4,375 | $15,731 |
| 2021 | $486 | $20,105 | $4,375 | $15,730 |
| 2020 | $445 | $20,105 | $4,375 | $15,730 |
| 2019 | $451 | $20,602 | $4,062 | $16,540 |
| 2018 | $443 | $20,602 | $4,062 | $16,540 |
| 2017 | $428 | $20,602 | $4,062 | $16,540 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $17,610 | $3,750 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $17,610 | $3,750 | $13,860 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $17,610 | $3,750 | $13,860 |
| 2013 | $1,009 | $19,297 | $3,750 | $15,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map