Estimated Value: $928,000 - $1,631,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22530 Circle Dr N, Cable, WI 54821 and is currently estimated at $1,326,737. 22530 Circle Dr N is a home with nearby schools including Drummond Junior High School and Drummond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Campbell Scott A and Campbell Julia J Scott A
Bought by
Campbell Scott A Scott A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Scott A Scott A | $469,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,518 | $741,100 | $361,100 | $380,000 |
| 2024 | $9,691 | $741,100 | $361,100 | $380,000 |
| 2023 | $7,389 | $741,100 | $361,100 | $380,000 |
| 2022 | $6,927 | $741,100 | $361,100 | $380,000 |
| 2021 | $6,477 | $741,100 | $361,100 | $380,000 |
| 2020 | $6,308 | $741,100 | $361,100 | $380,000 |
| 2019 | $5,911 | $741,100 | $361,100 | $380,000 |
| 2018 | $5,489 | $741,100 | $361,100 | $380,000 |
| 2017 | $5,558 | $726,200 | $361,100 | $365,100 |
| 2016 | $6,173 | $726,200 | $361,100 | $365,100 |
| 2015 | $6,284 | $726,200 | $361,100 | $365,100 |
| 2013 | $6,519 | $726,200 | $361,100 | $365,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map