22535 County 6 Long Prairie, MN 56347
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22535 County 6, Long Prairie, MN 56347 and is currently estimated at $245,365, approximately $235 per square foot. 22535 County 6 is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Morgan James and Morgan Kathleen
Bought by
Moen Toscha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Morgan I James
Bought by
Moragn Jesse J and Chambley Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Hector Harland and Hector Jennifer
Bought by
Morgan James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Bought by
Jennifer Harland
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,900
Interest Rate
4.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Sarah and Messer Richard J
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moen Toscha A | $260,000 | Key Title | |
| Moragn Jesse J | $87,036 | -- | |
| Morgan James | $180,000 | Main Street Title | |
| Jennifer Harland | $72,900 | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $65,025 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moen Toscha A | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan James | $18,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jennifer Harland | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $232,400 | $25,200 | $207,200 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $223,600 | $25,200 | $198,400 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $219,100 | $25,200 | $193,900 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $202,700 | $24,100 | $178,600 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $172,600 | $24,100 | $148,500 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $164,200 | $20,100 | $144,100 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $148,900 | $20,100 | $128,800 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $141,400 | $19,600 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $104,700 | $21,100 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $102,600 | $21,100 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map