22538 Bayview Ave Unit B Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $833,000 - $1,275,244
1
Bed
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$2,094/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22538 Bayview Ave Unit B, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $1,046,811, approximately $2,093 per square foot. 22538 Bayview Ave Unit B is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Height Bayview
Bought by
Sum Yat Leung and Sum Edwin Yaton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Livin Horat Sandra L
Bought by
Height Bayview
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Horat Sandra L
Bought by
Livin Horat Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sum Yat Leung | $850,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Height Bayview | $1,800,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Livin Horat Sandra L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,468 | $1,006,204 | $947,016 | $59,188 |
| 2024 | $12,468 | $986,476 | $928,448 | $58,028 |
| 2023 | $12,313 | $967,138 | $910,248 | $56,890 |
| 2022 | $12,425 | $948,175 | $892,400 | $55,775 |
| 2021 | $12,776 | $929,585 | $874,904 | $54,681 |
| 2020 | $12,549 | $920,057 | $865,936 | $54,121 |
| 2019 | $12,706 | $902,020 | $848,960 | $53,060 |
| 2018 | $11,091 | $884,340 | $832,320 | $52,020 |
| 2017 | $10,817 | $867,000 | $816,000 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $10,219 | $850,000 | $800,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $21,178 | $1,830,000 | $549,000 | $1,281,000 |
| 2014 | $20,463 | $1,830,000 | $1,600,000 | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map