NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $283,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,263 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2254 Petworth Ct, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $269,053, approximately $213 per square foot. 2254 Petworth Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Kingsley Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Mitchell Teryl
Bought by
Giacomino Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
$269,053

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,053

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Manikatov Ivan A and Manikatov Julia M
Bought by
Mitchell Teryl

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Manitakov Ivan A and Manitakov Julia M
Bought by
Manikatov Ivan A and Manikatova Julia N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Beam Timothy E and Beam Stephanie M
Bought by
Manitakov Ivan A and Manitakov Julia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,375
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Vincent Patricia C and Vincent Chapman Patricia A
Bought by
Beam Timothy E and Beam Stephanie M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,600
Interest Rate
7.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Giacomino Barbara E $264,000 Chicago Title
Mitchell Teryl $173,200 Attorney
Manikatov Ivan A -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Manitakov Ivan A $137,500 --
Beam Timothy E $112,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Giacomino Barbara E $179,000
Previous Owner Manikatov Ivan A $165,000
Previous Owner Manitakov Ivan A $133,375
Previous Owner Beam Timothy E $108,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,861 $74,388 $17,920 $56,468
2023 $2,861 $66,932 $16,124 $50,808
2022 $3,738 $60,343 $14,537 $45,806
2021 $3,470 $56,421 $13,592 $42,829
2020 $3,257 $53,496 $12,887 $40,609
2019 $3,132 $50,948 $12,273 $38,675
2018 $2,976 $48,764 $11,747 $37,017
2017 $2,850 $46,222 $11,135 $35,087
2016 $2,738 $44,000 $10,600 $33,400
2015 $2,770 $42,200 $10,200 $32,000
2014 $2,770 $41,400 $10,000 $31,400
2013 $2,770 $43,600 $10,500 $33,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.