2255 59th Ave S Fargo, ND 58104
Bennett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $350,875
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2255 59th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $336,719, approximately $127 per square foot. 2255 59th Ave S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Peterson David W and Peterson Shari Y
Bought by
Yleah Milton G and Yleah Ruth B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,584
Outstanding Balance
$282,329
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$54,390
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yleah Milton G | $299,000 | Regency Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yleah Milton G | $293,584 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,641 | $154,000 | $20,650 | $133,350 |
| 2024 | $5,390 | $145,300 | $20,650 | $124,650 |
| 2023 | $4,775 | $141,050 | $20,650 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $144,100 | $21,650 | $122,450 |
| 2021 | $3,167 | $135,950 | $21,650 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $123,600 | $21,650 | $101,950 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $123,600 | $12,850 | $110,750 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $123,600 | $12,850 | $110,750 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $123,600 | $12,850 | $110,750 |
| 2016 | $3,497 | $91,500 | $12,850 | $78,650 |
| 2015 | $3,258 | $83,200 | $8,800 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | $3,311 | $83,200 | $8,800 | $74,400 |
| 2013 | $3,339 | $80,950 | $8,800 | $72,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map