2294 58th Ave S Fargo, ND 58104
Bennett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $343,178
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2294 58th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $330,295, approximately $120 per square foot. 2294 58th Ave S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Lamb Jeremyu M
Bought by
Cook Dale M and Hoffman Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,121
Outstanding Balance
$101,537
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,758
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Dale M | $153,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Dale M | $149,121 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,192 | $160,050 | $19,200 | $140,850 |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $151,000 | $19,200 | $131,800 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $146,600 | $19,200 | $127,400 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $131,200 | $19,450 | $111,750 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $123,750 | $19,450 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $112,500 | $19,450 | $93,050 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $112,500 | $11,550 | $100,950 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $112,500 | $11,550 | $100,950 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $112,500 | $11,550 | $100,950 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $91,950 | $11,550 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $3,291 | $83,600 | $7,900 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $3,385 | $83,600 | $7,900 | $75,700 |
| 2013 | $3,367 | $81,250 | $7,900 | $73,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map